Loading...
 
 Tip
More languages are available. To view them, update languages you can read from user preferences or your browser's preferences.
 Tiki mailing lists

The official Tiki mailing lists are hosted on SourceForge. There are more than 100,000 messages in the archive dating from the start of the project in October 2002!
Find the archive here: http://sourceforge.net/p/tikiwiki/mailman/
You can use this link to view the mailing list via your browser, or search for specific threads.

You can also subscribe to the Tiki newsletter.

Mailing List Description Traffic
Artwork All about the Tiki look & feel, graphics, icons, themes, logos + other GUI stuff
https://lists.sourceforge.net/mailman/listinfo/tikiwiki-artwork (Archive)
Low
CVS (it is still called CVS because this is what Tiki used before SVN and Git). Changing would require additional work, so we leave as is. SVN (Subversion) commits information, and comments about commits
If you plan to develop and commit code, you should subscribe to this list.
https://lists.sourceforge.net/mailman/listinfo/tikiwiki-cvs (Archive)
High
Development Tiki developers (the main decision/communication channel. Please do not use this forum for support — use the Forums instead.
https://lists.sourceforge.net/mailman/listinfo/tikiwiki-devel (Archive)
Mid-High
PT-BR Lista de discussão Tiki em português, para usuários e desenvolvedores.
https://lists.sourceforge.net/mailman/listinfo/tikiwiki-pt-br (Archive)
Mid-Low
Deutsch German Language User Group (GLUG) - deutschsprachige Tiki Benutzergruppe
https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/tikiwiki-deutsch
Low
Users General list for Tiki users
https://lists.sourceforge.net/mailman/listinfo/tikiwiki-users (Archive)
Mid


We mirror ( dogfood ) the developers mailing list here:


Note: For historical reasons, we continue to use mailing lists instead of exclusively Dogfooding the Tiki forums. Forum and Mailing List Synchronization is in place though.

Alias

Upcoming Events

1)  21 Mar 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
2)  18 Apr 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
3)  16 May 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
4)  20 Jun 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
5)  18 Jul 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
6)  15 Aug 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
7)  19 Sep 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
8) 
Tiki birthday
9)  17 Oct 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
10)  21 Nov 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting

Translate Updates

Translate from:
None match your preferred languages.
More...

Translate into:
None match your preferred languages.
More...