Loading...
 

Tiki vs Typo3

Similar

  • Both are full-featured free and open source web applications with which you can realize a very diverse variety of projects.
  • Both are written in PHP and use a database such as MySQL
  • Both can run on standard, inexpensive hosting.
  • Both have large & vibrant communities
  • Both have a template layer

Different

OpenHub

https://www.openhub.net/p/_compare?project_0=Tiki+Wiki+CMS+Groupware&project_1=TYPO3+CMS

CMS Matrix

Compare them at http://cmsmatrix.org

CMS Match

http://www.cmsmatch.com/compare/content-management-systems/1462+1073


Alias

Upcoming Events

1) 
TikiFestParis2024
2)  20 Jun 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
3)  25 Jun 2024 16:00 GMT-0000
Data umbrella : Build Your First Database Web App with (open source) Tiki Trackers
4)  18 Jul 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
5)  15 Aug 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
6)  19 Sep 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
7) 
Tiki birthday
8)  17 Oct 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
9)  21 Nov 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
10)  19 Dec 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting