Loading...
 

1-click installers

Goal: For Tiki to be included in leading control panels so non-technical end-users may install and upgrade Tiki easily via a point & click interface.

This is the responsibility of the Packaging Team.

One Click installers for shared hosting

Software of services that can be deployed on various shared hosting services

Up-to-date

Application Current Upgrades Imports Notes
Softaculous 24.6LTS (patched), 18.5LTS, 15.8LTS yes yes http://www.softaculous.com/softaculous/apps/cms/Tiki_Wiki_CMS_Groupware
Fantastico 21.0LTS yes ? https://www.netenberg.com/fantastico-scripts.html
Installatron 24.3, 21.2LTS yes yes Hosted service or installed on your server (paid)
(screenshots are out-of-date, demo does not work.)

Outdated

Application Tiki version included Handles upgrades? Import existing install? Offers LTS versions?Tiki offers 3+ years of Long Term Support (LTS). Ex.: Tiki9 is supported until November 2015 (which is about the release of Tiki16), so many users will want to have this possibility with the auto-installers. Please see: Version Lifecycle. notes
MOJO Market place 16.2, 15.4LTS YesUsed by BlueHost
apsstandard.com for 1 and 1 10.2 ? ? (a request to upgrade has been sent) Application Packaging Developer's Guide offered by ISPConfig
1&1 use also PLESK that is up to date
Microsoft Webplatform Installer9.6???
https://www.simplescripts.com/script_details/install:TikiWikiCmsGroupware


See Also








Other server admin software



Related


Alias

Upcoming Events

1)  21 Mar 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
2)  18 Apr 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
3)  16 May 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
4)  20 Jun 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
5)  18 Jul 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
6)  15 Aug 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
7)  19 Sep 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
8) 
Tiki birthday
9)  17 Oct 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting
10)  21 Nov 2024 14:00 GMT-0000
Tiki Roundtable Meeting